OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
54 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IOI Oleo
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Contact
Get Sample
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. IMWITOR® 372 P by IOI Oleo is an anionic, hot processable emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of monoglycerides and diglycerides of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate. IMWITOR® 375 by IOI Oleo is an anionic emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of mono and diglycerides of unsaturated edible... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CITRATE/LACTATE/LINOLEATE/OLEATE
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 491 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. IMWITOR® 600 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic emulsifier for W/O-emulsions. It is an ester from polyglycerin and plant-derived condensed castor oil fatty acids. It is 100%... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. IMWITOR® 742 by IOI Oleo acts as a dispersant for active ingredients in anti-acne creams, wetting agent in color cosmetic formulations and refatting agent in shower gels... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Contact
Get Sample
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 900 K by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Cocoate. IMWITOR® 928 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is composed of partial glycerides of saturated fatty acids of vegetable oil and has chain lengths of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL COCOATE
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Oleate. IMWITOR® 948 by IOI Oleo acts as a non-ionic, polar co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is produced by the esterification of plant-derived glycerol with vegetable sourced fatty... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Suitable for highly polar oils, fats and liquid wax esters such as natural oils, jojoba oil. Refatting agent in bath preparations. Emulsions Liquid products... view more
IOI Oleo
Mono- and diglyceride, esterified with citric acid/ glyceryl stearate citrate. Suitable for highly polar oils, fats and wax esters such as natural oils. Emulsions... view more
Isostearyl Diglyceryl Succinate. IMWITOR® 780 K by IOI Oleo acts as a non-ionic w/o emulsifier and wetting agent. It is a partial glyceride of isostearic and succinic acid. It has the capacity to... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL DIGLYCERYL SUCCINATE
Glyceryl stearate SE/Mono- and diglycerides based on edible fats. Solubilizing agent for actives. Bacteriostatic. Penetration enhancing. Emulsions Oil in Water... view more
IOI Oleo
Capric acid mono-/diglycerides/Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Bacteriostatic. Penetration enhancing. Emulsions... view more
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Oleate. IMWITOR® 948 by IOI Oleo acts as a co-emulsifier. It has monooleate content of 32–52%. It improves penetration of emollients into the stratum corneum and enhances skin elasticity... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
Glyceryl Oleate. IMWITOR® GO 90 by IOI Oleo acts as a co-emulsifier. It has (>90%) monooleate content. It is 100% natural. It improves penetration of emollients into the stratum corneum and enhances... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate. IMWITOR® PG3 C10 by IOI Oleo acts as a antimicrobial and deodorizing agent. It is an excellent refatting agent and provides a soft skin feel. It helps to increase the... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate. IMWITOR® PG3 DIS by IOI Oleo acts as an emulsifier and dispersant. It is an excellent refatting agent and provides a soft skin feel. In combination with IMWITOR® 600 it... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate. IMWITOR® PG4 Cocoate by IOI Oleo acts as a solubilizer and surfactant. It is 100% natural, based on vegetable raw material. It can be beneficially incorporated to improve... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 COCOATE
Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate (and) Glyceryl Caprylate. IMWITOR® liteMULS by IOI Oleo is a 100% natural O/W emulsifier. The... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
  • GLYCERYL CITRATE/LACTATE/LINOLEATE/OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 COCOATE
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It offers excellent spreadability on the skin and good skin absorption. It shows xcellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Triglyceride of fractionated vegetable (Coconut oil) fatty acids C8 and C10 containing 4/5 % of linoleic acid. Stable against oxidation. Good spreading property. Enhances penetration. No visible... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/LINOLEIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 829 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It offers higher viscosity and medium to slow spreading combined with excellent lubrication effect. It gives a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/SUCCINIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 829 ECO by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is a 100% natural molecule with unique properties. It has higher viscosity and medium... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/SUCCINIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 840 by IOI Oleo acts as an light and dry emollient. It offers excellent spreadability on the skin and good skin absorption. It shows xcellent... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Triglyceride, organic modified hectorite and propylene carbonate. Water emulsion stabilizing. Imparts cooling effect. Heat-stable and oxidation-resistant. No rancidity problem. Spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
IOI Oleo
Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. MIGLYOL® 8810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It has a high polar oil component with a fast spreading capability. It leaves a light... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Coco Caprylate/Caprate. MIGLYOL® Coco 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It is 100% natural ingredient and has non-polar character. It can be considered a true vegetable... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
IOI Oleo
Decyl Oleate. MIGLYOL® DO by IOI Oleo is a medium-spreading emollient. It helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Caprylic-/capric acid triglyceride, organically-modified montmorillonite and propylene carbonate. Imparts cooling effect. Heat-stable and oxidation-resistant. No rancidity problem. Spreadability... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
Caprylic-/capric acid triglyceride, organically-modified montmorillonite and propylene carbonate. Imparts cooling effect. Heat-stable and oxidation-resistant. No rancidity problem. Spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE
IOI Oleo
Oleyl Erucate. MIGLYOL® OE by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It is a liquid wax ester. It is a cost-effective alternative to jojoba oil. It offers shine, rich skin feel and long playtime. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. MIGLYOL® PPG 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It has a high polar oil component with a fast spreading capability. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
IOI Oleo
Triheptanoin. MIGLYOL® T-C7 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It is a 100% natural product, based on heptanoic acid. It is extremely high spreading on the skin. This product... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Ricinoleate. SOFTIGEN® 701 by IOI Oleo acts as a film former. It can be used in nearly all skin care preparations such as creams, lotions, bath oils, shaving formulations, refatting soap... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL RICINOLEATE
IOI Oleo
PEG-6 Caprylic/ Capric Glycerides. SOFTIGEN® 767 by IOI Oleo acts as a solubilizer, emollient, surfactant and refatting agent. Its mildness makes it particularly popular for micellar water and other... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Olus Oil. SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is a blend of natural triglycerides from 100% vegetable origin. SOFTIGEN® PURA Organic based products are... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. SOFTIGEN® SHEA RSB 35 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, consistency factor and moisturizing agent. SOFTIGEN® SHEA RSB 35 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
IOI Oleo
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. SOFTISAN® 100 by IOI Oleo acts as a fats / consistency agent. It is free from antioxidants and stabilizers.It is a consistency regulator and show less greasy sheen. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
IOI Oleo
SOFTISAN® 142 by IOI Oleo is a hard fat suitable for ointments and sticks. Used in emulsions, liquid products oils and solid sticks... view more
IOI Oleo
SOFTISAN® 154 by IOI Oleo is an embedding agent. It is a hard fat... view more
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride. SOFTISAN® 378 by IOI Oleo acts as emollient. It is a blend of triglycerides based on saturated evennumbered, unbranched natural fatty acids of... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/MYRISTIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Mixed ester of diglycerol with caprylic-/ capric- /isostearic-/ hydroxystearic- and adipic acid/ Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-1. SOFTISAN® 645 by IOI Oleo is an oil component with high water... view more
IOI Oleo
Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2. SOFTISAN® 649 by IOI OLEO acts as a film-forming agent. It is a non-animal derived, vegetable-based semi-solid lanolin substitute with high water-binding capacity... view more
INCI
  • BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-2
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Caprylate. SOFTISAN® GC8 by IOI Oleo acts as an antimicrobial, preservative booster and wetting agent. It is a monoester with 88% minimum content of mono caprylate. SOFTISAN® GC8 can be... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Glyceryl Caprylate. SOFTISAN® GC8 PalmFree by IOI Oleo acts as an antimicrobial, preservative booster and wetting agent. It is a monoester with 88% minimum content of mono caprylate. It is 100%... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
IOI Oleo
SOFTISAN® GEL by IOI Oleo stabilizes W/O emulsions. High water-binding capacity. Additional emulsifier not necessary in some W/O emulsions. Heat-stable consistency. Good spreadability leaving... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • BIS-DIGLYCERYL POLYACYLADIPATE-1
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 by IOI Oleo acts as an antimicrobial, deo-active, preservative booster and refatting agent. It helps to moisturize the skin or hair. SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 shows... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
PCA Glyceryl Oleate. SOFTISAN® conditionHAIR by IOI Oleo is a skin and hair conditioning agent. It is 100% natural made of natural glyceryl monooleate with pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA) derived... view more
INCI
  • PCA GLYCERYL OLEATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT 60/40 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully selected... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT 60/40 coconut based by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT 70/30 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It contains medium chain triglyceride (MCT) with higher amount of C8-fatty acid. WITARIX® MCT 70/30 is used in... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. WITARIX® MCT pure Organic by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It is also known as neutral oil because of its pure characteristics based on carefully... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top