OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL

ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient

CAS Number 91078-92-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 293-376-2
COSING REF No: 57898
Chem/IUPAC Name: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the nuts of the babassu, Orbignya oleifera, Palmaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids lauric, myristic and oleic
27

27 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL

6
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top