OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

DEHYMULS®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by BASF

9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate (and) Sorbitan Sesquioleate (and) Cera Alba (and) Aluminum Stearates. DEHYMULS® E by BASF is a W/O emulsifier. It is a mixture of high molecular fatty acid... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STEARATES
  • CERA ALBA
  • DICOCOYL PENTAERYTHRITYL DISTEARYL CITRATE
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate (and) Cera Microcristallina (Microcrystalline Wax) (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Aluminum Stearates (and) Propylene Glycol. DEHYMULS® F by BASF is an O/W... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STEARATES
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • DICOCOYL PENTAERYTHRITYL DISTEARYL CITRATE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • ...
PEG-7 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. DEHYMULS® HRE 7 by BASF is a nonionic W/O emulsifier for low viscous cosmetic W/O emulsions. It can also be used as co-emulsifier for W/O creams containing higher... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Petrolatum (and) Decyl Oleate (and) Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate (and) Sorbitane Sesquioleate (and) Cera Microcristallina (Microcristalline Wax) (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil)... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STEARATES
  • CERA ALBA
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • DECYL OLEATE
  • ...
PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate. DEHYMULS® LE by BASF is a W/O emulsifier. It is suitable for low viscous W/O emulsions. DEHYMULS® LE finds application in formulating sun-care (sun protection... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate. DEHYMULS® PGPH by BASF is a W/O emulsifier. It is used for the preparation of low-viscous W/O emulsions. In combination with LAMEFORM® TGI and/or MONOMULS® 90-O... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Sorbitan Laurate. DEHYMULS® SML by BASF is a non-ionic lipophilic w/o emulsifier. DEHYMULS® SML is used for the preparation of cosmetic creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sorbitan Oleate. DEHYMULS® SMO by BASF is used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic properties. DEHYMULS® SMO is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sorbitan Stearate. DEHYMULS® SMS by BASF is used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic characteristics. DEHYMULS® SMS finds application in sun-care (sun protection, after-sun &... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Innovation Days
Back to Top