OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Cera Alba and Aluminum Stearates. Dehymuls® E by BASF acts as a W/O emulsifier. It is a mixture of high molecular fatty acid... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • DICOCOYL PENTAERYTHRITYL DISTEARYL CITRATE
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
  • ALUMINUM STEARATES
Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate, Cera Microcristallina (Microcrystalline Wax), Glyceryl Oleate, Aluminium Stearates and Propylene Glycol. Dehymuls® F by BASF acts as a O/W cream base. It... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • ALUMINUM STEARATES
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • DICOCOYL PENTAERYTHRITYL DISTEARYL CITRATE
  • ...
PEG-7 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Used as a nonionic W/O emulsifier for low viscous cosmetic W/O emulsions. Can also be used as co-emulsifier for W/O creams containing higher quantities of high... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Petrolatum, Decyl Oleate, Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate, Sorbitane Sesquioleate, Cera Microcristallina (Microcristalline Wax), Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Cera Alba (Beeswax) and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
  • DECYL OLEATE
  • DICOCOYL PENTAERYTHRITYL DISTEARYL CITRATE
  • ...
PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate. Dehymuls® LE by BASF acts as a W/O emulsifier. It is suitable for low viscous W/O emulsions. Dehymuls® LE finds application in formulating baby-care cleansers... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate. Dehymuls® PGPH by BASF acts as a non-ionic, W/O emulsifier. It is cold processable and can be used with ethanol and emollients. Dehymuls® PGPH is used in W/O... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Sorbitan Laurate. Used as a non ionic lipophilic w/o emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sorbitan Oleate. Used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic properties. Possesses w/o emulsifier properties... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sorbitan Stearate. Used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic characteristics. Possesses w/o emulsifier properties... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Back to Top