OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Cosphatec

Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopheryl acetate. Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. Provides skin conditioning properties. Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO is used in skin care formulations. Recommended usage level is 0.2-10.0 %(w/v).

Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
CAS Number
1406-66-2 / 10191-41-0 / 2074-53-5 / 59-02-9 / 148-03-8 / 119-13-1 / 54-28-4, 8001-21-6, 7695-91-2 / 58-95-7
Use Level
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
EINECS/ELINCS No:
233-466-0 / 218-197-9 / 200-412-2 / 205-708-5 / 204-299-0 / 200-201-5, 232-273-9, 231-710-0 / 200-405-4
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Based on helianthus annuus seed oil and tocopherol
Last edited Dec 14, 2017
Back to Top