OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL

CAS Number: 8001-21-6
Chem/IUPAC Name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Sunflower, Helianthus annuus L., Compositae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-273-9
COSING REF No: 34238

What does HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL do in a formulation?

  • Emollient
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning

Who supplies HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL ?

BioOrganic Concepts
Botanic Innovations
Koster Keunen
Northstar Lipids
33

Commercial Selection

153
Back to Top