OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE

Triethoxycaprylylsilane also known as triethoxy(octyl)silane. It is a binder. It improves consistency in ingredients.

TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE is classified as :
  • Binding

CAS Number 2943-75-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 220-941-2
COSING REF No: 59822
Chem/IUPAC Name: Silane, triethoxyoctyl-
11
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

The Chemicals Sales & Marketing Toolbox
Back to Top