OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

TOCOPHERYL ACETATE is classified as :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 7695-91-2 / 58-95-7
EINECS/ELINCS No: 231-710-0 / 200-405-4
COSING REF No: 38627
Chem/IUPAC Name: 3,4-Dihydro-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-2-(4,8,12-trimethyltridecyl)-2H-benzopyran-6-yl acetate
198

198 Cosmetics Ingredients containing TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

268
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top