OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE

Sodium Laureth Sulfate is a surfactant functioning both as a cleansing and emulsifying agent. It easily dissolved dirt and grease. Widely used in hair care products.

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE is classified as :
  • Cleansing
  • Emulsifying
  • Foaming
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 3088-31-1 / 9004-82-4 / 68891-38-3 / 1335-72-4 / 68585-34-2 / 91648-56-5
EINECS/ELINCS No: 221-416-0/ - / 500-234-8 / - / 500-223-8 / 293-918-8
COSING REF No: 79583
Chem/IUPAC Name: Sodium 2-(2-dodecyloxyethoxy)ethyl sulphate
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE

248
Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top