OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM BENZOATE

SODIUM BENZOATE is classified as :
  • Anticorrosive
  • Masking
  • Preservative

CAS Number 532-32-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 208-534-8
Restriction (applies to EU only): VI/1
COSING REF No: 37735
INN Name: sodium benzoate
PHARMACEUTICAL EUROPEAN NAME: natrii benzoas
Chem/IUPAC Name: Sodium benzoate
10

10 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM BENZOATE

99
Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top