OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL

MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient

CAS Number 128497-20-1 / 129811-19-4
EINECS/ELINCS No: - / -
COSING REF No: 77513
Chem/IUPAC Name: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the nuts of the Bushnut, Macadamia ternifolia, Proteaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids
37

37 Cosmetics Ingredients containing MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL

26
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Safic Alcan textures
Back to Top