OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaOil™ Macadamia Nut Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Macadamia Nut Oil by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient. It is a clear light yellow oil. ParaOil™ Macadamia Nut Oil is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaOil™ Macadamia Nut Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
CAS Number
128497-20-1, 129811-19-4
Appearance
Oils, Clear
Odor
xxxxxxxx
Color
Yellow, light
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from the nuts of the bushnut
Last edited Jun 19, 2018
Back to Top