OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ZEA MAYS STARCH

CAS Number: 9005-25-8
Chem/IUPAC Name: Zea Mays Starch is a high-polymeric carbohydrate material usually derived from the peeled seeds of the Corn, Zea mays L., Gramineae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-679-6
COSING REF No: 38946

What does ZEA MAYS STARCH do in a formulation?

  • Abrasive
  • Absorbent
  • Anticaking
  • Skin protecting
  • Viscosity controlling

Who supplies ZEA MAYS STARCH ?

Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
McKinley Resources
18

Commercial Selection

34
Back to Top