OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA

CAS Number: 8015-86-9
Chem/IUPAC Name: Copernicia Cerifera Cera is a wax obtained from the leaves and leaf buds of the carnauba palm, Copernicia cerifera, Palmaceae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-399-4
COSING REF No: 55683

What does COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA do in a formulation?

  • Emollient
  • Film forming

Who supplies COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA ?

129

Commercial Selection

3 895
Back to Top