OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT

CAS Number: 91080-23-8
Chem/IUPAC Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract is an extract obtained from the Shea Tree, Butyrospermum parkii, Sapotaceae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 293-515-7
COSING REF No: 55025

What does BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT do in a formulation?

  • Skin conditioning

Who supplies BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT ?

Custom Ingredients
Alban Muller International (Croda)
Jarchem Innovative Ingredients (Vertellus)
22
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top