OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Refined Shea Olein

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by SIO

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) extract. Refined Shea Olein by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create a silky smooth lotion, hydrating face cream and rich conditioner. Refined Shea Olein is used in anti-aging, skin care, hair care, baby- and sun care products. It has a shelf life of 12 months.

Refined Shea Olein Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
CAS Number
91080-23-8
EINECS
293-515-7
Appearance
Liquid
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Obtained from the Shea Tree
Last edited Jul 30, 2018
Back to Top