OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Pegosperse®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Lonza

21 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-2 Stearate. Pegosperse® 100-S by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, low HLB surfactant and emulsifier. It is suitable for sprayable formulations. Compatible with cationic, amphoteric, anionic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
PEG-30 Stearate. Pegosperse® 1500 MS by Lonza acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier. It suitable for sprayable formulations and compatible with cationic, amphoteric, anionic and non-ionic... view more
PEG-4 Laurate. Pegosperse® 200 ML by Lonza is a versatile mild HLB range surface active agent. It functions as a dispersant, emollient, thickeners & stabilizers and emulsifiers. Suitable for use in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 LAURATE
PEG-8 Dilaurate. Pegosperse® 400 DL by Lonza functions as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier. Used in emulsions, skin and hair care products. Pegosperse® 400 DL is compatible with cationic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DILAURATE
PEG-8 Laurate. Pegosperse® 400 ML by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, high HLB surfactant and emulsifier. It is suitable for sprayable formulations. Pegosperse® 400 ML is used in emulsions, hair... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
Glycol Distearate. Pegosperse® 50 DS by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, opacifier, viscosity modifier and pearlescing agent. It is compatible with cationic, amphoteric, anionic and non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Stearate. Pegosperse® 50 MS by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, low HLB surfactant and emulsifier. It is suitable for sprayable formulations. Pegosperse® 50 MS is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Self-dispersing surface active agent. Particularly well suited for use in mineral oil systems. Compatible with anionic, amphoteric and nonionic surface active agents. Emulsions Liquid products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 LAURATE SE
Self-dispersing surface active agent. Suggested as a w/o or o/w emulsifier with an auxiliary agent. Particularly well suited for use in mineral oil systems. Compatible with anionic, cationic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 OLEATE SE
High molecular weight, high HLB surface active agent used as an emulsifier and as a viscosity modifier in creams and in skin care products. Compatible with cationic, amphoteric, anionic and nonionic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
Versatile surface active agent suggested for use in final products where clarity is critical. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions Liquid products Oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 DILAURATE
Tall oil-based nonionic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DITALLATE
Emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DISTEARATE
Used as an emulsifier and a dispersant in clear bath oils, lotions and hair conditioners... view more
Mid-range HLB surface active agent. Liquid products Lotions Liquid products Oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Tall oil-based surfactant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 TALLATE
Multifunctional surface active agent. Pigment grinding aid... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
Surfactant for used in mineral or non-mineral oil based... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIOLEATE
Tall oil based surfactant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DITALLATE
High HLB surfactant, compatible with cationic, amphoteric, anionic and nonionic surface active agents... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 LAURATE
Surfactant used as an emulsifier in creams and lotions, and in protective hand creams. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 STEARATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top