OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Crodarom®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Croda

34 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Crodarom® Moonstone NA22722 by Croda acts as a radiance promoter & soothing, remineralizing and regenerating agent. Suitable for eye contour serums, sensitive skin lotions, make-up, shine shampoos... view more
Epimedium grandiflorum flower/leaf/stem extract, Glycerin and Aqua. Crodarom® Elfe Flower by Croda acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-fatigue and toning agent. Exhibits anti-inflammatory, antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • EPIMEDIUM GRANDIFLORUM FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Sterols. Crodarom® Avocadin by Croda is used in anti-aging, sun care, and treatment-type products for dry or sensitive skin, as well as for dermatological preparations... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA STEROLS
Crodarom® Banana Flower EC by Croda offers environment protection, hydrating-, moisturizing- and nourishing properties. It helps to protect the skin against external aggressions. It can be preserved... view more
Glycerin (70-80%) (and) Aqua (and) Nymphaea Caerulea Flower Extract. Crodarom® Blue Lotus GL by Croda acts as a soothing, calming and anti-redness agent. It is an emotive ingredient and offers... view more
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract. Crodarom® Cacao by Croda acts as an antioxidant and anti-stress agent. Used in ultramoisturising face cream, euphoriant active for... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract. Crodarom® Chardonnay by Croda is used in anti-ageing creams, sun-protection, heavy legs treatments and hair care for fine to greasy hair. Acts as an... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract. Crodarom® Chardonnay L by Croda acts as an anti-irritant, anti-oxidant and astringent. Used in anti-ageing creams, sun-protection, heavy legs treatments and hair... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Corallina Officinalis Extract. Crodarom® Coralline by Croda acts as a repairing and revitalising agent. It is an emotive ingredient derived from algae. It can be preserved... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Crodarom® Dragon's Blood EC by Croda acts as an anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial. It repairs and accelerates the regeneration of skin cells. Crodarom® Dragon's Blood EC is also suitable for... view more
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Mel Extract. Crodarom® Honey by Croda acts as a repairing-, soothing- and anti-redness agent. It can increase capillary blood circulation and ameliorates the appearance of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • MEL EXTRACT
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract. Crodarom® Horse Chestnut EC by Croda acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is an emotive ingredient and offers tightening. It can be... view more
INCI
  • AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Water (and) Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Sorbitol (and) Glycerin (and) Lactic Acid (and) Serine (and) Urea (and) Glycine (and) Glucose (and) Allantoin. Crodarom®... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
  • GLUCOSE
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCINE
  • ...
Crodarom® Liquorice GL by Croda acts as a soothing, calming, anti-redness and radiance promoter agent. It is an emotive ingredient and contains active ingredient like glycyrrhizic acid. It can be... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Hoya Lacunosa Flower Extract. Crodarom® Porcelain Flower by Croda acts as a radiance promoter, soothing- and anti-redness agent. It is an emotive ingredient... view more
Caprylic/capric Triglyceride (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract. Crodarom® Rosemary Oil Forte by Croda acts as a wound healing, antiseptic and tonic agent. Suitable for use in anti-dandruff... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil (and) Persea Gratissima Oil. Crodarom® ST Johns Wort O by Croda is an antioxidant. It is a vegetable extract that soothes sensitive skin. Suitable for dry skin. Crodarom® ST... view more
INCI
  • HYPERICUM PERFORATUM EXTRACT
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract. Crodarom® Velvet Flower PS by Croda acts as a moisturizing-, hydrating-, nourishing- and softening agent. It is an emotive ingredient and... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Crodarom® White Tea GL by Croda is used in slimming treatment, cosmetics for tired skin and hair care to improve gloss and strength... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Lithospermum Officinale Extract. Crodarom® Zi Cao by Croda is used in sensitive skin products and body oils, skin tonics, shampoos and rinse-off hair products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • LITHOSPERMUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Sterols. Crodarom® Avocadin HS-80 by Croda is used in anti-aging, sun care, and treatment-type products for dry or sensitive skin, as well as for dermatological... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA STEROLS
Crodarom® Calendula O by Croda is an emulsion. Provides soothing effects. Crodarom® Calendula O is used in eyebrow pencils, lotions and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Crodarom® Carrot O by Croda contains beta-carotene. It helps condition rough skin... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIS HYPOGAEA OIL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA EXTRACT
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
  • TOCOPHEROL
Propylene Glycol (and) Chamomilla Recutita Extract. Crodarom® Chamomile A by Croda contains alpha-bisabolol. It offers the anti-inflammatory effects of chamomile. Crodarom® Chamomile A is used in... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Chamomilla Recutita Extract. Crodarom® Chamomile EO by Croda has anti-inflammatory effects of Chamomile. It contains alpha-Bisabolol... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Chamomilla Recutita Extract. Crodarom® Chamomile O by Croda provides anti-inflammatory effects of Chamomile. It contains alpha-Bisabolol... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride (and) Chamomilla Recutita Extract. Crodarom® Chamomile Oil Forte by Croda acts as an anti-inflammatory. It contains alpha-Bisabolol. Crodarom® Chamomile Oil Forte is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Propylene Glycol (and) Zingiber Officinale Extract. Crodarom® Gan Jiang by Croda acts as anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and cooling agent. It is chinese botanical extract. Used in emulsions, liquid... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE EXTRACT
Juglans Regia Seed Extract (and) Propylene Glycol. Crodarom® Nut A by Croda acts as self-tanning agent. It reacts with keratin in skin to produce brown-color. Used with DHA in European self-tanning... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Arachis Hypogaea Oil (and) Juglans Regia Seed Extract (and) Paraffinum liquidum. Crodarom® Nut O by Croda reacts with keratin in skin to produce brown color. Used with DHA in European self-tanning... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIS HYPOGAEA OIL
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Panax Ginseng Root Extract (and) Propylene Glycol. Crodarom® Ren Shen by Croda acts as a moisturizing agent. It regulates skin moisture. Crodarom® Ren Shen is suitable for dry skin products. Used in... view more
INCI
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Krameria Triandra Root Extract (and) Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil. Crodarom® Rhatania O by Croda acts as sunscreen agent. It enhances UV absorption properties... view more
INCI
  • KRAMERIA TRIANDRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil (and) Persea Gratissima Oil. Crodarom® Seabuckthorn Oil Forte contains free radical scavengers. Used in emulsions, liquid products and lotions... view more
INCI
  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES OIL
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Crodarom® Wild Thyme Oil Forte by Croda possesses germs killing, invigorating effects. It is used in acne and anti-dandruff products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • THYMUS SERPILLUM EXTRACT
Protection for the skin microbiota by CLR Berlin
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top