OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Crodamol™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Croda

41 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Isostearyl isostearate. Crodamol™ ISIS by Croda acts as an emollient and protective agent. It is based on a fully saturated, branched fatty acid and fatty alcohol of vegetable origin. It works in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Crodamol™ AB by Croda is a high quality ultrafine emollient monoester. It is exceptionally light, non greasy emollient. Acts as a very good solvent, solubilizer, glossing and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Butyl Stearate. Crodamol™ BS by Croda is a straight chain emollient monoester. Acts as a plasticizer in nail varnish & styling aids, perfume fixative and solvent for lipophilic actives and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Cetearyl ethylhexanoate (and) Isopropyl myristate. Crodamol™ CAP by Croda is a mineral oil alternative. Acts as an emollient. Has good spreading properties. Forms water repellent films. Imparts... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Cetyl palmitate. Crodamol™ CP by Croda acts as a dry emollient and spreading agent. It improves emulsion texture as well as stability and gives structure to cosmetic sticks. It is preservative free... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Diisopropyl Adipate. Crodamol™ DA by Croda is exceptionally low viscosity emollient. Acts as a plasticiser for nail varnish, hair spray and other styling aids. It also functions as solvent for... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Diisopropyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Crodamol™ DIPD (Old Name: Pripure 3786) by Croda acts as emollient. Provides a soft, smooth, non-greasy and non-tacky skin feel. Offers good lubrication and water... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Diethylhexyl adipate. Crodamol™ DOA by Croda acts as an emollient, glossing agent and solvent. It can be used to reduce the occlusivity or lighten the texture of creams. Crodamol™ DOA is used in... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
Ethyl oleate. Crodamol™ EO by Croda acts as an emollient, spreading agent, moisturiser and solvent. It imparts gloss, shine and vibrancy. It is preservative free and readily biodegradable. Crodamol™... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL OLEATE
Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride. Crodamol™ GTCC by Croda is a low color, low odor, constant quality, medium chain triglyceride oil. Acts as an emollient, spreading agent, lubricant and solvent. Used... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Triethylhexanoin. Crodamol™ GTEH by Croda is a solvent. Provides light and elegant skin feel, easy spreading, dry lubrication with exceptional skin coverage. Ideal for sunscreen applications. Also... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Triisostearin. Crodamol™ GTIS by Croda is a soft spreading, occlusive emollient that is non-migrating once on skin. Ideal for eye-contour products, treatment cosmetics and emulsions for dry skin and... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Isocetyl Stearate. Crodamol™ ICS by Croda is a low viscosity branched chain emollient with high spreading capacity. Also acts as a lubricant, spreading and dispersing agent. Crodamol™ ICS is used in... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Isopropyl isostearate. Crodamol™ IPIS by Croda is an easy spreading, light and substantive emollient with proven moisturisation benefits. It is very effective in facial cleansers and make-up... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Isopropyl myristate. Crodamol™ IPM by Croda is branched chain, low viscosity, non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. It is a good solvent for lipophilic actives and dyestuffs... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. Crodamol™ IPP by Croda is branched chain, low viscosity, non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. It acts as dispersing agent and solvent. It is preservative... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Crodamol™ ISNP by Croda acts as an emollient and binder. Possesses spreading and wetting properties. Offers silky feel and improved “play time” of makeup. It also functions... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Myristyl Lactate. Crodamol™ ML by Croda is a straight chain emollient ester developed specially for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. It functions as a spreading agent. Crodamol™ ML is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Myristyl myristate. Crodamol™ MM by Croda acts as an emollient and bodying agent. It improves emulsion texture and stability. It is preservative free. Crodamol™ MM is used in body care products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Myristyl Stearate. Crodamol™ MS by Croda is a dry emollient. It also acts as a bodying and spreading agent. It improves emulsion texture and stability. Crodamol™ MS offers hydration, nourishing... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL STEARATE
Ethylhexyl cocoate. Crodamol™ OC by Croda is branched chain emollient ester developed specially for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. It is non-occlusive, fine emollient which helps to... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate. Crodamol™ OHS by Croda is a rich, persistent branched chain emollient with a high viscosity. Also functions as a dispersing agent. It is an excellent superfatting agent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Ethylhexyl isostearate. Crodamol™ OIS by Croda is a lubricating emollient which is easy to spread, can reduce the oily skin feel of a formulation. Crodamol™ OIS is used in antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISOSTEARATE
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Crodamol™ OP by Croda is an excellent moisturizer with low comedogenicity. It is a good mineral oil alternative. Used for antiperspirants, deodorants, shaving, baby care, body... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Pelargonate. Crodamol™ OPG by Croda acts as an emollient. Imparts light and elegant feel. It forms coherent films that help reduce TEWL and improves barrier function. It is a branched... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Ethylhexyl stearate. Crodamol™ OS by Croda acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is non-occlusive with good spreading properties. It also functions as an excellent superfatting agent in detergent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Diethylhexyl Succinate. Crodamol™ OSU by Croda is non-occlusive emollient for skin care and glossing agent in hair care, ideal for leave-on treatments. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SUCCINATE
Propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate. Easy spreading, non occlusive emollient. Acts as a soft spreading base for massage oils and in baby care. Also suitable for shaving, body care, facial care... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Propolyene Glycol Isoceteth-3 Acetate. Crodamol™ PIA by Croda acts as an ester emollient and emulsifier. It offers gloss, shine and vibrancy. Crodamol™ PIA is suitable for bath, shower, soap, hair... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOCETETH-3 ACETATE
PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate. Crodamol™ PMP by Croda acts as an emollient and solvent. It has 86% bio-based content and renewable content. Used in bath, shower & soaps, shaving, body care, face... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2 MYRISTYL ETHER PROPIONATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/ Tetracaprate. Crodamol™ PTC by Croda acts as an high viscosity emollient, film former and spreading agent. It imparts gloss, shine and vibrancy. It is preservative... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Crodamol™ PTIS by Croda is a rich, non-comedogenic emollient and water repellent imparting a soft cushiony feel to the skin. Exhibits low spreading capacity and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Cetyl Esters. Crodamol™ SS by Croda acts as an ester emollient and spreading agent. It provides body and structure to emulsion & sticks. It is a synthetic alternative to spermaceti wax and imparts... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ESTERS
Decyl Isostearate (and) Isostearyl Isostearate. Crodamol™ SSA by Croda acts as an emollient, conditioning and spreading agent. It delivers a soft, velvety skin feel and is easily absorbed leaving no... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ISOSTEARATE
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate. Crodamol™ STS by Croda acts as an emollient, pigment wetter and spreading agent. It imparts gloss, shine and vibrancy. Used in make-up, sunscreens, antiperspirant... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 BENZYL ETHER MYRISTATE
Tridecyl Neopentanoate. Crodamol™ TDNP by Croda acts as an emollient and binder. It also functions as bodying-, dispersing agents, pigment wetters, spreading agents and surfactants. Provides... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Triisononanoin. Crodamol™ TINN by Croda acts as an ester emollient and spreading agent. It offers softness and cushiony after feel. Crodamol™ TINN is used in face color, and face/neck skin- & body... view more
INCI
  • TRIISONONANOIN
Isotridecyl isononanoate. Crodamol™ TN by Croda acts as an emollient and bodying agent. Used in skin care creams and lotions, cleansing creams, cosmetic sticks and salves, lipsticks, color... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Trimethylolpropane triisostearate. Crodamol™ TTIS by Croda is soft spreading, occlusive emollient that is non-migrating once on skin. Ideal for eye-contour products, treatment cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Stearyl Heptanoate (and) Stearyl Caprylate. Crodamol™ W by Croda acts as an emollient, spreading agent and solvent. It is a straight chain monoester specially developed for personal care... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL CAPRYLATE
  • STEARYL HEPTANOATE
Diisostearyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Crodamol™ DISD by Croda is an emollient. Provides a soft, smooth, non greasy and non tacky skin feel. Offers good lubrication and water repellent properties... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Sanyo Thickeners
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top