OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Crodacol™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Croda

9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cetearyl Alcohol. Crodacol™ 1618 by Croda acts as a lubricity enhancer, superfatting agent, emollient and structural agent. Used in skin creams and lotions, hair conditioners, cream rinses... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. Crodacol™ C-70 by Croda is a lubricant designed for skin creams & lotions, hair conditioners, cream rinses, antiperspirant sticks and roll-ons. It acts as a superfatting agent... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. Crodacol™ C-95 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. Used in personal care products like lip balms, antiperspirants, creams and conditioners. Possesses replenishing, de-wetting and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl alcohol. Crodacol™ C90 by Croda acts as bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabilizer. It is a vegetable-derived grade. Crodacol™ C90 is used in skin care creams, lotions, hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl alcohol. Crodacol™ CS50 by Croda acts as a bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabilizer. Imparts dry waxy emollience to creams and lotions. Crodacol™ CS50 is used in skin care creams... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl Alcohol. Used in skin creams and lotions, hair conditioners and cream rinses, antiperspirant sticks and roll-ons. Acts as a thickener, opacifier, lubricity enhancer, superfatting agent and... view more
Stearyl alcohol. Crodacol™ S95 by Croda functions as an emulsion stabilizer, bodying agent and emollient. Used in skin care creams, lotions, hair conditioners, color cosmetics, anhydrous sticks... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabiliser. Used in skin creams, lotions, lip care, eye care, sun protection, baby care, color cosmetics, hair care, conditioners, hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Vegetable-derived cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an emollient, bodying agent and emulsion stabiliser. Used in skin care creams, lotions, hair conditioners, color cosmetics, anhydrous sticks and salves... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top