OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

COVACRYL®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies

13 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Acrylates Copolymer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben 9and) Ethylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben. COVACRYL® A15 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is water... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • BUTYLPARABEN
  • ETHYLPARABEN
  • ISOBUTYLPARABEN
  • ...
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Acrylate Copolymer (and) Aqua. COVACRYL® A15 WP by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is water resistant film forming agent for shiny transparent film. It is paraben-free. COVACRYL® A15 WP shows good... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Sodium polyacrylate. COVACRYL® AC by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is polyacrylic acid, sodium salt. Acts as water soluble thickening agent. It is half neutralized for stringy clear gel... view more
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Acrylates Copolymer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben. COVACRYL® E14 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • BUTYLPARABEN
  • ETHYLPARABEN
  • ISOBUTYLPARABEN
  • ...
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Acrylate Copolymer (and) Aqua. COVACRYL® E14 WP by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a high water resistant, film forming agent. It is paraben-free and long lasting. Shows good compatibility with... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Acrylates Copolymer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben. COVACRYL® MS 11 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • BUTYLPARABEN
  • ETHYLPARABEN
  • ISOBUTYLPARABEN
  • ...
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Acrylates Copolymer (and) Aqua. COVACRYL® MS 11 WP by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as a film former. It is paraben-free and a very good water resistant agent for flexible transparent film... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer(and) Laureth-50 (and) Aqua. COVACRYL® MT10 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a highly flexible film former. It is a high water resistant agent for very... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/ETHYLHEXYL ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
  • LAURETH-50
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Sodium Polyacrylate. COVACRYL® MV 40 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as a texturing agent and rheology modifier/thickener. It imparts satin finish in mass. It has a an exceptional velvet... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Sodium Polyacrylate. COVACRYL® MV 60 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as a rheology modifier/thickener and texturing agent. It imparts matte finish in mass. Offers powdery skin feel, velvet... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Acrylates Copolymer. COVACRYL® P12 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as a film former. It is a water resistant agent for for supple, elastic, transparent film. COVACRYL® P12 finds application... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Sodium Polyacrylate. COVACRYL® RH by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as a thickener for clear, non sticky gel. It does not require any neutralization. It strongly improves formulation’s... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Polyacrylic acid. COVACRYL® SP by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as a water soluble thickening agent. It forms a non stringy clear gel in water and exhibits a non-greasy, non-tacky feel. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYACRYLIC ACID
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top