OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Cosmedia®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by BASF

10 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Blend of Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer, Paraffinum Liquidum and Trideceth-6. Used in toiletries and cosmetics industry. Acts as a rheological control additive. Offers increased process speed... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • TRIDECETH-6
Blend of Sodium Polyacrylate, Ethylhexyl Stearate and Trideceth-6. Cosmedia® ATH acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Offers increased process speed and efficiency, and reduced energy costs in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
Polyquaternium-32, Paraffinum Liquidum and PPG-1 Trideceth-6. Cosmedia® CTC by BASF acts as a rheology modifier and conditioning agent. It is a polymer dispersed in carrier oil. Moreover, it acts as... view more
INCI
  • PPG-1 TRIDECETH-6
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-32
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Blend of Polyquaternium-37, Paraffinum Liquidum and PPG-1 Trideceth-6. Used as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. Offers increased process... view more
INCI
  • PPG-1 TRIDECETH-6
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-37
Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleyl; Dimethylcarbonate Copolymer. Used in sun care formulations. Acts as a multifunctional ingredient providing water resistance. Offers unique sensorial profile and an... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED DIMER DILINOLEYL/DIMETHYLCARBONATE COPOLYMER
Dicaprylyl Carbonate (85-90%), Stearalkonium Hectorite (5-15 %) and Propylene Carbonate (1-5%). Cosmedia® GEL CC by BASF acts as an emollient. It also acts as rheology modifier in cosmetic O/W & W/O... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM HECTORITE
  • PROPYLENE CARBONATE
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Used in shampoos and hair aftertreatment preparations. Acts as a conditioning agent. Offers benefits such as favourable effect on wet and dry combability... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Used in shampoos and hair aftertreatment agents. Acts as a conditioning agent. Offers benefits such as substantivity, favorable effect on wet and dry... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Sodium Polyacrylate. Cosmedia® SP by BASF acts as an emulsifier and rheology modifier. It is a preservative-free anionic acrylic homopolymer of sodium salt. Presents outstanding sensorial impact... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Polyquaternium-37. Cosmedia® Ultragel 300 by BASF acts as a thickening and stabilizing agent. It is suitable for cationic systems, acidic media and transparent gel formulations. It offers... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-37
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top