OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Cosmacol®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Sasol

9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
C12-13 Pareth-9. COSMACOL® NII-9 Emulsifier by Sasol is a 100% active, biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier. It is derived C12-C13 alcohol blends. It is suitable for shampoos, lotions... view more
INCI
  • C12-13 PARETH-9
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Cosmacol® AES 27-2-23 is a sodium salts of linear C12-C13-alcohol polyethylene glycol ether (2EO) sulphate. It acts as a foaming base surfactant. It is used in facial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cosmacol® AES 27-2-24 is a sodium salt of linear C12-C14-alcohol polyethylene glycol ether (2EO) sulphate. It acts as a strong foaming base surfactant. Used in liquid and foaming products... view more
Cosmacol® AES 70-2-23 is a linear C12-C13 alcohol polyethylene glycol ether (2EO) sulphate, sodium salts. Acts as a strong foaming base surfactant. Used in liquid and foaming products... view more
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Cosmacol® AES 70-2-24 by Sasol acts as a foaming base surfactant. It is a linear C12-C14 alcohol polyethylene glycol ether (2EO) sulphate, sodium salt. Cosmacol® AES 70-2-24... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
C12–13 Alkyl Lactate. Cosmacol® ELI by Sasol is an ester of lactic acid with monobranched pure fatty alcohols. It acts as an emollient. Used in deodorants, moisturizing shower gel, skin care... view more
INCI
  • C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE
Di C12–13 Alkyl Malate. Cosmacol® EMI by Sasol is the malic di-ester of C12–13 primary monobranched alcohol. It provides excellent spreadability and a unique texture. It is suitable as hair... view more
INCI
  • DI-C12-13 ALKYL MALATE
Triester of Citric Acid with monobranched pure fatty alcohols. Gentle and non-greasy feel. Exhibit original hydrophilic characteristics with excellent spreadability... view more
INCI
  • TRI-C12-13 ALKYL CITRATE
Triester of Citric Acid with pure linear fatty alcohols. Low pH lotions stabilizer. Gentle, non-greasy feel. Exhibit original hydrophilic characteristics with excellent spreadability. Antisynaeresis... view more
INCI
  • TRI-C14-15 ALKYL CITRATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top