OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Actipone® Nutgrass (Motha) Root GW

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Symrise
Cyperus rotundus root extract. Actipone® Nutgrass (Motha) Root GW by Symrise acts as a lightening active and anti-irritant. It is a glycerol water based extract from traditional ayurvedic nutgrass plant. Known for its inhibition activity against melanin production and IL-1α. Its essential oil is used as a perfume and insect repellent. Its aromatic root is dried and ground into a fine powder that is used like talcum powder. Actipone® Nutgrass (Motha) Root GW is used for skin care, body care and perfume applications.
download
Claims
  • Anti-allergenic Agents
  • Lightening / Whitening Agents
  • non-irritant
CAS Number
85085-54-7
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 47088 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top