OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CYPERUS ROTUNDUS ROOT EXTRACT

CAS Number: 85085-54-7
Chem/IUPAC Name: Cyperus Rotundus Root Extract is an extract of the tubers of the Nutgran, Cyperus rotundus L., Cyperaceae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 285-381-3
COSING REF No: 55567

What does CYPERUS ROTUNDUS ROOT EXTRACT do in a formulation?

  • Skin conditioning

Who supplies CYPERUS ROTUNDUS ROOT EXTRACT ?

The Garden of Naturalsolution
2

Commercial Selection

Back to Top