OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Waglinol 3/9280

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Waglinol 3/9280 by Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U is a fatty emollient, solvent and fragrance. It offers dry feeling, high spreadability and moisturizing properties.
  • It exhibits good solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters.
  • Waglinol 3/9280 is used for a wide variety of personal care products including face- & body care, sun care, hair care and color cosmetics.
  • It is approved with COSMOS, ECOCERT, RSPO, HALAL and KOSHER.
  • It has a shelf life of 24 months in IBC and 36 months in metallic drum & small metallic drum.
REQUEST A SAMPLE ORIGINAL DATASHEET CONTACT SUPPLIER
Waglinol 3/9280
REQUEST A SAMPLE ORIGINAL DATASHEET CONTACT SUPPLIER
Claims
  • Emollients > Fatty Acids
  • Fragrances
  • Solvents & Carriers
  • moisturizing
  • spreading
  • bio-based
  • dry feeling

Waglinol 3/9280 Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Surface Tension
30 mN/m
(At Room Temperature)
Viscosity
29 mPa-s
(At 20°C)
Refractive Index
1.4495
(At 20°C)

Compatiblity with other products

Find products that are predicted to be compatible with Waglinol 3/9280.

This list of compatible products is generated out of estimated HSP values. A practical determination of these HSP values would provide higher certainty.
Learn more about Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) and their use in predictive formulation.

Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 52738 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top