OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

WO240C

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Industrial Oleochemical Products

Paraffinum Liquidum. WO240C by Industrial Oleochemical Products acts as a solvent and emollient. It is a white mineral oil offering skin protection. It consists of a blend of processed base oils manufactured through hydrocracking saturated aliphatic and alicyclic nonpolar hydrocarbons. It is free from fluorescence in daylight. WO240C is suitable for use in creams, lotions, suntan oils and sunscreen applications.

WO240C Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
CAS Number
8012-95-1
EINECS/ELINCS No:
232-384-2
Appearance
Liquid
Color
Colorless, Transparent
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Labels/Agency Rating
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

WO240C Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Color
xxx Saybolt
Density at 20°C
xxxxxxxxxx kg/l
Dynamic viscosity at 20°C
xxxxxxxxx mPa.s
Kinematic viscosity at 40°C
xxxxxxx cSt

Solubility Properties

Element
Test Condition
Test Method
Insoluble in
xxxxx
Slightly soluble in
xxxxxxx
Miscible in
xxxxxxxxxx
Last edited Jun 26, 2018
Back to Top