OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Alkalan® MC

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by AQIA in-cosmetics global 2018

Cocamide MEA. Alkalan® MC by AQIA acts as a thickener and foam stabilizer. It is a monoethanolamide fatty acids of coconut. It is dioxane-free and DEA-free. Alkalan® MC is used in hair care products.

Alkalan® MC Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
COCAMIDE MEA
CAS Number
68140-00-1
EINECS/ELINCS No:
268-770-2
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from coconut oil
Last edited Nov 23, 2017
Back to Top