OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

TRISILOXANE

Trisiloxane is a linear siloxane. It acts as a good antifoaming and skin conditioning agent in personal care applications.

TRISILOXANE is classified as :
  • Antifoaming
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 107-51-7
EINECS/ELINCS No: 203-497-4
COSING REF No: 59885
Chem/IUPAC Name: Octamethyl- Trisiloxane; Octamethyltrisiloxane; Trisiloxane, Octamethyl; Trisiloxane, Octamethyl-
23

23 Cosmetics Ingredients containing TRISILOXANE

1
Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top