OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

TRIMYRISTIN

TRIMYRISTIN is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Refatting
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvent
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 555-45-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: 209-099-7
COSING REF No: 38753
Chem/IUPAC Name: Glycerol trimyristate
Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top