OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

STYRAX BENZOIN RESIN EXTRACT

STYRAX BENZOIN RESIN EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Film forming
  • Masking
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 84929-79-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: 284-557-7
COSING REF No: 79301
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Styrax Benzoin Extract is an extract of the balsamic resin of the Benzoin, Styrax benzoin, Styracaceae
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top