OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM SURFACTIN

SODIUM SURFACTIN is classified as :
  • Cleansing
  • Emulsifying
  • Gel forming
  • Surfactant

COSING REF No: 59657
Chem/IUPAC Name: Sodium Surfactin is a peptidelipid composed of amino acids and fatty acids and is produced by the fermentation of Bacillus subtilis
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SODIUM SURFACTIN

3
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top