OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

SAMBUCUS NIGRA OIL

SAMBUCUS NIGRA OIL is classified as :
  • Masking

CAS Number 68916-55-2 / 84603-58-7
EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 283-259-4
COSING REF No: 80206
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Sambucus Nigra Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the Elder, Sambucus nigra L., Caprifoliaceae and other species of Sambucus, Caprifoliaceae
8

8 Cosmetics Ingredients containing SAMBUCUS NIGRA OIL

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top