OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT

ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Antimicrobial
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 84604-14-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-291-9
COSING REF No: 79767
Chem/IUPAC Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the Rosemary, Rosmarinus officinalis L., Lamiaceae
125

125 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT

8
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top