OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PEG-32

PEG-32 is classified as :
  • Humectant
  • Solvent

CAS Number 25322-68-3
COSING REF No: 78305
INN Name: macrogol 1540
Chem/IUPAC Name: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-hydroxy-, (32 mol EO average molar ratio)
23

23 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PEG-32

9
Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top