OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

JOJOBA ALCOHOL

JOJOBA ALCOHOL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Viscosity controlling

COSING REF No: 34777
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Jojoba Alcohol is the alcohol fraction obtained by the saponification of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (q.v.)
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top