OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT

HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Soothing
  • Tonic
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 8060-28-4, 8016-25-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-504-3
COSING REF No: 76421
Chem/IUPAC Name: Humulus Lupulus Extract is an extract of the Hops, Humulus lupulus L., Cannabidaceae
9

9 HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT commercial grades

1
TruCare Ingredients
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top