OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Hair conditioning
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvent

CAS Number 8001-31-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-282-8
COSING REF No: 75444
Chem/IUPAC Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil is the fixed oil obtained by expression of the kernels of the seeds of the Coconut, Cocos nucifera L., Palmaceae
83

83 Cosmetics Ingredients containing COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

48
The Chemicals Sales & Marketing Toolbox
Back to Top