OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CITRUS SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT

CITRUS SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 97766-30-8 / 8028-48-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: 307-891-8 / 232-433-8
COSING REF No: 41417
Chem/IUPAC Name: Citrus Sinensis peel Extract is an extract obtained from the fresh epicarps of the Sweet Orange Valencia, Citrus sinensis (syn: Citrus aurantium dulcis), Rutaceae
1
DSM Anti aging peptides
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 73rd Annual Meeting and Technology Showcase 2019
Back to Top