OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CITRUS RETICULATA LEAF OIL

CITRUS RETICULATA LEAF OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 8008-31-9 / 8014-17-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 284-521-0
Restriction (applies to EU only): II/358 R1
COSING REF No: 55436
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Citrus Reticulata Leaf Oil is the oil derived from the leaf of the Mandarin-orange, Citrus reticulata, Rutaceae
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top