OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA LINALOOLIFERUM ROOT EXTRACT

CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA LINALOOLIFERUM ROOT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 91745-89-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 294-760-2
Restriction (applies to EU only): II/360 R3
COSING REF No: 39325
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Root Extract is an extract obtained from the rhizomes of the Camphor Tree, Cinnamomum camphora (L.) var. linalooliferum, Lauraceae. Contains safrol.
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA LINALOOLIFERUM ROOT EXTRACT

Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top