OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CARLINA ACAULIS ROOT EXTRACT

CARLINA ACAULIS ROOT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number: 85940-33-6
EINECS 288-923-7
COSING REF No: 55083
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Carlina Acaulis Root Extract is the extract from the roots of the Carlina Thistle, Carlina acaulis L., Asteraceae
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CARLINA ACAULIS ROOT EXTRACT

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Naturally Kiawah Symposium
Back to Top