OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 91080-23-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 293-515-7
COSING REF No: 55026
Chem/IUPAC Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Oil is the liquid fraction obtained from the Shea TreeButyrospernum parkii, Sapotaceae
11

11 Cosmetics Ingredients containing BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL

10
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top