OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL

BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 8002-13-9 / 90989-79-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-299-0 / 292-737-1
COSING REF No: 54951
Chem/IUPAC Name: Brassica Campestris Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the rapeseed (Cabbage), Brassica campestris L., Brassicaceae; Rape oil
56

56 Cosmetics Ingredients containing BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL

2
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

in-cosmetics Global 2019
Back to Top