OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PERILLA OCYMOIDES SEED OIL

CAS Number: 90082-61-4
Chem/IUPAC Name: Perilla Ocymoides Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the Perilla, Perilla ocymoides L., Lamiaceae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 290-151-0
COSING REF No: 59091

What does PERILLA OCYMOIDES SEED OIL do in a formulation?

  • Skin conditioning

Who supplies PERILLA OCYMOIDES SEED OIL ?

8

Commercial Selection

3 896
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top