OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PANTOTHENIC ACID

PANTOTHENIC ACID is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 79-83-4
EINECS/ELINCS No: 201-229-0
COSING REF No: 77009
INN Name: pantothenic acid
Chem/IUPAC Name: Propanoic acid, 3-(2,4-dihydroxy-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutyl)amino-, (R)-
0

0 PANTOTHENIC ACID commercial grades

Back to Top