OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT

LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 8001-26-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-278-6
COSING REF No: 57297
Chem/IUPAC Name: Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the Linseed, Linum usitatissimum L., Linaceae
10

10 LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT commercial grades

3
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top