OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

JOJOBA ALCOHOL

JOJOBA ALCOHOL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Viscosity controlling

COSING REF No: 34777
Chem/IUPAC Name: Jojoba Alcohol is the alcohol fraction obtained by the saponification of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (q.v.)
1

1 JOJOBA ALCOHOL commercial grades

Back to Top