OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HYDROLYZED KERATIN

HYDROLYZED KERATIN is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Film forming
  • Hair conditioning
  • Humectant
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 69430-36-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 274-001-1
COSING REF No: 34437
Chem/IUPAC Name: Keratins, hydrolyzates. A biological material consisting predominantly of partially hydrolyzed keratin
25

25 HYDROLYZED KERATIN commercial grades

13
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top