OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK EXTRACT

CAS Number: 84649-98-9
Chem/IUPAC Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract is an extract obtained from the dried bark of the Ceylon Cinnamon, Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Lauraceae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-479-0
COSING REF No: 75369

What does CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK EXTRACT do in a formulation?

  • Antimicrobial
  • Antioxidant
  • Astringent
  • Emollient
  • Humectant
  • Skin conditioning
  • Skin protecting
  • Perfuming

Who supplies CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK EXTRACT ?

Peter Jarvis
Phyto Life Sciences
4

Commercial Selection

1
Back to Top